Home > Family Visa > Procedure to renew Residence Visa For Dependents Wife and Children In UAE

Procedure to renew Residence Visa For Dependents Wife and Children In UAE

If you want to renew Residence visa of wife and children, than you have to follow some steps to renew it. Here 30 days grace period if your residence vise became expire. If you want renew your that residence Visa than you have to proceed it, same documents required, and a new health check carried out. Fees detail is same. Family visas are permissible on if your earn more than 4,000 per month.

dependet

Procedure To Renew Residence Visa for Dependents (Wife/Child):

Basically Residence Visa validity is two years. But applicant have to started application renewing Residence Visa process before expiration of Old Residence Visa. Here 30 days grace period if your residence visa became expire.  The procedure of Residence Visa renewal is same as like apply for New residence Visa.

Required Document to Renew Residence Visa Of Wife:

(1). Valid Original Passports of wife.

(2). Valid Original Passport of sponsor with visa page.

(3). Original Labor Card or ID (if government/semi-government or Free Zone Staff).

(5). One Recent photograph (passport size with white background) of wife.

(4). Original Labor contract ( for private company staff) or salary certificate (Arabic) for government/semi-government or Free Zone Staff.

(6). Original Medical Test Report from authorized medical Center.

(7). Copy of Health Insurance Card.

(8). Copy of Emirates ID Card or receipt/application form stamped the ID Authority.

(9). Tenancy Contract (accommodation rental agreement). It has to be attested through Ejari online system of Real Estate Regulatory Agency (RERA). In case of Abu Dhabi Visa your Tenancy contract with a stamp from Baladiya (Municipality) to be provided at the time of stamping.

Required Document to Renew Residence Visa Of Child:

(1). Valid Original Passports of child.

(2). Valid Original Passport of sponsor with visa page.

(3). Original Labor Card or ID (if government/semi-government or Free Zone Staff).

(4). One Recent photograph (passport size with white background) of child.

(5). Original Labor contract ( for private company staff) or salary certificate (Arabic) for government/semi-government or Free Zone Staff.

(6). Original Medical Test Report from authorized medical Center (if he/she is above 18 years).

(7). Copy of Health Insurance Card.

(8). Copy of Emirates ID Card or receipt/application form stamped the ID Authority.

(9). Tenancy Contract (accommodation rental agreement). It has to be attested through Ejari online system of Real Estate Regulatory Agency (RERA). In case of Abu Dhabi Visa your Tenancy contract with a stamp from Baladiya (Municipality) to be provided at the time of stamping.

Important Note:

If you want to renew Residence visa of Daughter older then 18 years, so you have to submit confirmation letter in Arabic, and she is not not married. Parents has to sign on that letter. It should be noted that if your dependent leaving the UAE for six months or more, the UAE residence visa becomes invalid. The entire process has to be completed again.

Renewal Procedure Of Residence Visa:

(1). First you have to go the typing center at Immigration Department with your all documents that mentioned above and get your visa renewal application typed after paying Fee.

(2). You have to submit your all documents that mentioned above to the General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs Dubai along with your typed application.

(3). You have to hand over your documents to Residency section.

(4). You will receive your Passport with residency visa stamp through Emppost.

You can visit website DNRD Portal to get more information about fees for renewal of residence visa or any update information.

All Fines shall be paid in cash to Bank at Immigration Office.

 

TheTechAll.com More Links:

About Ayaan Khan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*